Privacy Policy - Advanced Mail Order
 
  • Scalable
    yet cost effective...
  • Support
    24 hr help & support...
  • Solutions
    fully integrated...

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by M-Tech Computers Ltd. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact Wayne Shemmell Managing Director at wayne.shemmell@advancedmailorder.com Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information collected

We collect information from visitors to this website every time you email us your details, this site uses cookies please see our cookies policy for more details.

Use of personal information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of: Dealing with your inquiries and requests and providing you with information about products and services

Marketing

Please note that the information you have provided us with will not be passed to any third parties for marketing purposes.

Please note that your information may be used to send you details of those products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you.

If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please contact Wayne Shemmell Managing Director at wayne.shemmell@advancedmailorder.com or please write to:

Wayne Shemmell Managing Director
M-Tech Computers Ltd
17 The Oaks Business Park
Clews Road
Oakenshaw
Redditch
B98 7ST

Disclosures

We will not share your data with third parties except as required to do so by government bodies and law enforcement agents.

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

Subject access requests

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at:

Wayne Shemmell Managing Director
M-Tech Computers Ltd
17 The Oaks Business Park
Clews Road
Oakenshaw
Redditch
B98 7ST

Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of up to 10 for any such request.

Internet-based transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

Amendments

Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last updated in January, 2014.

M-Tech Computers Ltd
17 The Oaks Business Park
Clews Road
Oakenshaw
Redditch, B98 7ST
Company registered in England No.3088778 VAT Reg No. 661645625